Web, Mobile and Backup

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We are committed to protecting your privacy when you are using our Service. We do not ask for any personal information when you are using the service.


This policy explains:

  • what information we collect
  • how we use this information

Whenever you provide personal information, the collector is legally bound to treat your information in accordance with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003. You may view your rights on the website of the Data Protection Commissioner.


Our website contain links to other websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies and you should review them if using their sites. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.


Using our Service implies that you agree to our Terms and Conditions.

Information we collect

When you use our service the web server logs your IP address along with the time and date and the pages you visit. We do not collect any personal information which can be used to uniquely identify you. The IP address can be used to detect the country where your computer is connected and sometimes the Internet provider or company that owns the connection.


Cookies are only used for users who logon to the site and do not include any personal information.

Our use of your information

IP Addresses are used to identify the country and region of users, to gather statistics on use and to block disruptive use.

Changes to this policy

This policy may change from time to time. You should check regularly to ensure that you are aware of our policies. The date of the last change is always shown at the top of the document.

More Information

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We do not store any personal information for anyone. We can confirm this in writing, but we charge an administration fee of €10 (euro) to do this and require that you prove your identity. Please send requests in writing with the appropriate fee to The Data Protection Officer, at our address listed on the website.

If you have any queries about this policy, please contact us.


Contact Us

Gizagoo Limited



Email: info@gizagoo.com
Reg in Ireland: 506243